HOME SHOP CLASSES & EVENTS TREATMENTS VENUE

FREE delivery on orders over £45

Castor Oil 100ml

Castor Oil 100ml

£14.00

1 in stock
see more Essential Oils »

Add to Bag

Castor oil is a thick, nutrient-rich oil extracted from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. Highly valued in cosmetics and wellness, it is celebrated for its deep moisturizing, antimicrobial, and anti-inflammatory properties.

Often used in skin, scalp and hair care and for generations to aid "regularity" 

This particularly important that castor oil comes from a trustworthy source as the plant it is derived from can be toxic to human when not treated correctly. Our oils contain no nasties, just pure organic natural ingredient.

Botanical/INCI Name: Ricinus Communis

Other Names: Caster Oil

Origin: India


« back to Shop page

100ml in amber glass bottle, open pour, screw top recycled plastic lid.

DELIVERY INFO:
Click here for Delivery/Collection Info


« back to Shop page

Do you want one of these?

Fluorite Bracelet chip

Fluorite Bracelet chip

£7.00

1 in stock
see more Soaps »

Add to Bag

"The noblest art is that of making others happy." - P.T.Barnum